3 Fox Glenn Rd Burlington, CT 06013
Estimated Value: $494,000 - $643,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,651
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Fox Glenn Rd, Burlington, CT 06013 and is currently estimated at $586,284, approximately $221 per square foot. 3 Fox Glenn Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Harwinton Consolidated School, Har-Bur Middle School, and Lewis S. Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
Kendrick Phelps and Kendrick Marion
Bought by
Zebrowski Thaddeus and Zebrowski Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,400
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1990
Sold by
Fox Cliff Est Lp
Bought by
Lheureux George A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zebrowski Thaddeus | $173,000 | -- | |
| Zebrowski Thaddeus | $173,000 | -- | |
| Lheureux George A | $287,350 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lheureux George A | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Lheureux George A | $120,600 | |
| Closed | Lheureux George A | $138,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,917 | $335,230 | $83,580 | $251,650 |
| 2024 | $8,682 | $335,230 | $83,580 | $251,650 |
| 2023 | $8,310 | $258,090 | $92,610 | $165,480 |
| 2022 | $8,440 | $258,090 | $92,610 | $165,480 |
| 2021 | $8,620 | $258,090 | $92,610 | $165,480 |
| 2020 | $8,594 | $258,090 | $92,610 | $165,480 |
| 2019 | $8,517 | $258,090 | $92,610 | $165,480 |
| 2018 | $8,600 | $264,600 | $92,610 | $171,990 |
| 2017 | $8,467 | $264,600 | $92,610 | $171,990 |
| 2016 | $8,361 | $264,600 | $92,610 | $171,990 |
| 2015 | $8,229 | $264,600 | $92,610 | $171,990 |
| 2014 | $7,898 | $264,600 | $92,610 | $171,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map