3 Fox Run Rd Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Estimated Value: $526,000 - $633,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Fox Run Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 and is currently estimated at $580,667, approximately $339 per square foot. 3 Fox Run Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Cellier Glenn L
Bought by
Fornabaio Philip P and Fornabaio Stacey F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fornabaio Philip P | $162,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,787 | $359,600 | $73,800 | $285,800 |
| 2024 | $13,787 | $359,600 | $73,800 | $285,800 |
| 2023 | $15,740 | $359,600 | $73,800 | $285,800 |
| 2022 | $15,262 | $359,600 | $73,800 | $285,800 |
| 2021 | $15,114 | $359,600 | $73,800 | $285,800 |
| 2020 | $12,530 | $359,600 | $73,800 | $285,800 |
| 2019 | $11,523 | $359,600 | $73,800 | $285,800 |
| 2018 | $11,196 | $345,800 | $73,800 | $272,000 |
| 2017 | $10,956 | $345,800 | $73,800 | $272,000 |
| 2016 | $10,800 | $345,800 | $73,800 | $272,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $345,800 | $73,800 | $272,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $345,800 | $73,800 | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map