3 Fox Tail Ct Savannah, GA 31406
Leeds Gate-Colonial Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,014 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Fox Tail Ct, Savannah, GA 31406 and is currently estimated at $325,004, approximately $190 per square foot. 3 Fox Tail Ct is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Pulaski Elementary School, Windsor Forest High School, and Southwest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Reddick Pearl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,175
Outstanding Balance
$61,028
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,976
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reddick Pearl | $154,900 | -- | |
| Reddick Pearl | $154,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reddick Pearl | $116,175 | |
| Closed | Reddick Pearl | $23,235 | |
| Closed | Reddick Pearl | $116,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $633 | $112,000 | $24,000 | $88,000 |
| 2024 | $29 | $95,160 | $20,800 | $74,360 |
| 2023 | $1,228 | $100,680 | $20,800 | $79,880 |
| 2022 | $1,679 | $57,120 | $10,000 | $47,120 |
| 2021 | $2,353 | $54,480 | $10,000 | $44,480 |
| 2020 | $1,720 | $54,480 | $10,000 | $44,480 |
| 2019 | $2,421 | $54,480 | $10,000 | $44,480 |
| 2018 | $1,691 | $53,560 | $10,000 | $43,560 |
| 2017 | $1,639 | $55,880 | $10,000 | $45,880 |
| 2016 | $1,462 | $50,120 | $4,800 | $45,320 |
| 2015 | $2,147 | $51,480 | $4,800 | $46,680 |
| 2014 | $2,659 | $47,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map