3 Foxtail Ct Mount Laurel, NJ 08054
Estimated Value: $983,483 - $1,219,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,048
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Foxtail Ct, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 and is currently estimated at $1,112,371, approximately $274 per square foot. 3 Foxtail Ct is a home with nearby schools including Springville School, T.E. Harrington Middle School, and Mount Laurel Hartford School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2012
Sold by
Procacci Development Co Inc
Bought by
Lo Re Jr Vincent and Lo Re Janice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lo Re Jr Vincent | $700,825 | Title American Agency | |
| Procacci Development Co Inc | $100,000 | Title America Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Procacci Development Co Inc | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,551 | $619,300 | $185,000 | $434,300 |
| 2024 | $18,814 | $619,300 | $185,000 | $434,300 |
| 2023 | $18,814 | $619,300 | $185,000 | $434,300 |
| 2022 | $18,752 | $619,300 | $185,000 | $434,300 |
| 2021 | $18,399 | $619,300 | $185,000 | $434,300 |
| 2020 | $18,040 | $619,300 | $185,000 | $434,300 |
| 2019 | $17,854 | $619,300 | $185,000 | $434,300 |
| 2018 | $17,718 | $619,300 | $185,000 | $434,300 |
| 2017 | $17,260 | $619,300 | $185,000 | $434,300 |
| 2016 | $17,000 | $619,300 | $185,000 | $434,300 |
| 2015 | $16,802 | $619,300 | $185,000 | $434,300 |
| 2014 | $16,634 | $619,300 | $185,000 | $434,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map