Estimated Value: $1,769,878 - $2,234,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,324
Sq Ft
$874/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Franklin Ave, Rye, NY 10580 and is currently estimated at $2,032,220, approximately $874 per square foot. 3 Franklin Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Rye Middle School, Rye High School, and Resurrection Grammar School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2001
Sold by
Propper Lois
Bought by
Feldstein Marcela F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2001
Sold by
Depaola Bruce S and Depaola Felicia Goldstein
Bought by
Propper Lois
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Propper Richard and Propper Lois
Bought by
Propper Lois
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feldstein Marcela F | $769,500 | -- | |
| Propper Lois | $505,000 | -- | |
| Propper Lois | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Feldstein Marcela F | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,843 | $22,250 | $5,450 | $16,800 |
| 2024 | $26,967 | $22,250 | $5,450 | $16,800 |
| 2023 | $25,242 | $22,250 | $5,450 | $16,800 |
| 2022 | $24,450 | $22,250 | $5,450 | $16,800 |
| 2021 | $24,377 | $22,250 | $5,450 | $16,800 |
| 2020 | $24,080 | $22,250 | $5,450 | $16,800 |
| 2019 | $9,785 | $22,250 | $5,450 | $16,800 |
| 2018 | $16,897 | $22,250 | $5,450 | $16,800 |
| 2017 | $12,397 | $22,250 | $5,450 | $16,800 |
| 2016 | $9,103 | $22,250 | $5,450 | $16,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,250 | $5,450 | $16,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,250 | $5,450 | $16,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,250 | $5,450 | $16,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map