NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3 Furman Ct Rancho Mirage, CA 92270

Estimated Value: $883,000 - $1,079,038

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,940 Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 15, 2020

Last sale price $627,000 $213 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,083 / mo

105 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2020

Stunning remodeled SHAUGHNESSY floor plan with 10' + high ceilings throughout. Kitchen walls removed & redesigned to give a large open plan. Light & bright w/ skylights in entry & kitchen. Smooth ceilings throughout w/ recessed lights; 20 inch tile set on the diagonal in all areas except carpeted bedrooms. All bedrooms boast their own private patio. Kitchen has been expanded to include large center island, maple cabinets, stainless steel appliances & bar with wine cooler. Gorgeous granite counters in kitchen and baths, plantation shutters on all windows, crown molding in bedrooms, all closets have built ins. Master suite has been expanded to include office/ exercise area. Large courtyard has pebbleTec spool w/ swimming jets. Garage floor has epoxy coating. Home is situated on a quiet court & faces a large green belt, just a few steps to community pool/spa, which is a lap pool and heated all year round. Leisure faces east for your early morning coffee views. The Springs has a welcoming environment that is fun & friendly w/ private golf course, 46 pools, 11 tennis courts & an incredible fitness center. Short distance from shopping, dining, entertainment and Eisenhower Hospital.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cathy Smith

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01255217 Listed on: 09/17/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Cathy Smith

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $1,037 Monthly HOA Fees

Property Views

  • Mountain
  • Park or Greenbelt
  • Pool

Interior Spaces

  • 2,940 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Dining Area

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Golf Cart Garage

Additional Features

  • In Ground Spa
  • Ground Level
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 688160011

• Resident Manager or Management On Site
  • 24 Hour Access
  • Gated Community

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$1,037 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Attached/Detached: Yes
  • Levels: Ground
  • Building Number Of Stories: 1
  • Included In Sale: All appliances. Dishwasher and wine cooler are new.
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 220.71
  • Lp Sp Ratio: 0.9700
  • View Type: Mountain(s), Pool, Park/Green Belt
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Listing I D: 219030083
  • Listing Member Address: 72-605 Highway 111, Ste B1, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • Listing Office Address: 72-605 Highway 111, Ste B1, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • Listing Office Fax: (760) 776-1666
  • Selling Member Address: 72-605 Highway 111, Ste B1, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • Selling Office Address: 72-605 Highway 111, Ste B1, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • Selling Office Fax: (760) 776-1666
  • Land Type: Fee
  • Subdivision: The Springs Country Club
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2940.00

• Parking: Golf Cart Garage
  • Total Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Air Conditioning
  • Heating: Central
  • Security: 24 Hour Security, Gated Community
  • Sewer: In, Connected and Paid

Association/Amenities

  • Association #1 Frequency: Monthly
  • Gated Community: Yes
  • Golf Course Within Development: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Banquet Facilities, Tennis Courts, Pet Rules, Management, Meeting Room, Maintenance Grounds, Greenbelt/Park, Golf Course, Fitness Center
  • HOA Information: Yes
  • HOA Fee 1: 1037.25
  • Total Monthly Association Fees: 1037.00

Lot Info

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 688160011
  • Irrigation: Sprinkler System
  • Lot Acres: 0.1100
  • Lot Size: 4792.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Land Lease Type: Fee Simple
  • Short Term Rentals: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Mello Roos: Unknown

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
Sold by
Poston Drew Allen and Poston Ronald Drake
Bought by
Dahlin Eugene L and Dahlin Elsie U
Current Estimated Value
$996,510

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$501,600
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2017
Sold by
Lawson Karen R
Bought by
Lawson Karen R

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 13, 2014
Closed on
Jul 14, 2014
List Price
$575,000
Sold Price
$545,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-5.22%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.25%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 13, 2014
Closed on
Jul 7, 2014
Sold by
Taylor Debra Ann and Higgins Terry Genevieve
List Price
$575,000
Sold Price
$545,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-5.22%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
Sold by
Higgins Bill and Higgins Jean
Bought by
Taylor Debra Ann and Higgins Terry Genevieve

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 24, 2013
Closed on
Feb 7, 2013
List Price
$495,000
Sold Price
$495,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.44%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Bannan Robert G
Bought by
Eland Gordon Claudia L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Cummings Robert C and Cummings Carol W
Bought by
Bannan Robert C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2001
Sold by
Cummings Robert C and Cummings Carol W
Bought by
Cummings Robert C and Cummings Carol W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2001
Sold by
Macnee Klara Sekely and Macnee Daniel Patrick

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dahlin Eugene L $627,000 Equity Title Orange County
Lawson Karen R -- None Available
Taylor Debra Ann -- Equity Title
Lawson Karen R $545,000 Equity Title
Taylor Debra Ann -- None Available
Higgins Bill $420,000 Landwood Title
Eland Gordon Claudia L $725,000 --
Bannan Robert C $460,000 Commerce Title
Cummings Robert C -- --
Cummings Robert C $310,000 Orange Coast Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Dahlin Eugene L $501,600
Previous Owner Bannan Robert C $368,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/15/2020 01/15/20 Sold $627,000 -3.4% $213 / Sq Ft
12/31/2019 12/31/19 Pending -- -- --
10/28/2019 10/28/19 For Sale $648,900 0.0% $221 / Sq Ft
10/28/2019 10/28/19 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2019 09/17/19 For Sale $648,900 +19.1% $221 / Sq Ft
07/25/2014 07/25/14 Sold $545,000 -5.2% $185 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/13/2014 06/13/14 For Sale $575,000 +16.2% $196 / Sq Ft
02/22/2013 02/22/13 Sold $495,000 0.0% $168 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/04/2013 02/04/13 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2013 01/24/13 For Sale $495,000 -- $168 / Sq Ft
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,773 $685,711 $82,021 $603,690
2023 $8,882 $659,086 $78,837 $580,249
2022 $8,784 $646,164 $77,292 $568,872
2021 $8,584 $633,495 $75,777 $557,718
2020 $7,884 $598,915 $149,727 $449,188
2019 $7,664 $587,173 $146,792 $440,381
2018 $7,522 $575,661 $143,914 $431,747
2017 $7,412 $564,375 $141,093 $423,282
2016 $7,198 $553,310 $138,327 $414,983
2015 $6,944 $545,000 $136,250 $408,750
2014 $6,521 $497,246 $124,311 $372,935
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 219030083

California Desert Association of REALTORS®

APN: 688-160-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.