Seller's Agent in 2015
Stan McLellan
McLellan & Associates Real Estate Group
(501) 580-3649
124 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $139,750
Super clean with brand new carpet, very open house plan, lrg bedrooms, propane gas stove, move in ready! Parking for 4 cars, large flat lot with a lot of privacy! Conway School District! Home qualifies for 100% Rural Development Loan!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
McLellan & Associates Real Estate Group Listed on: 10/14/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Xochilt Hawks
CBRPM Conway
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bouilla Dina Floribel | $67,000 | Conway Title Services & Escr | |
| Rohrer | $14,000 | -- | |
| Rohrer John B | $14,000 | Transcontinental Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mtg Corp. | -- | -- | |
| Bk Of America | $16,700 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2015 06/30/15 | Sold | $67,000 | -4.1% | $49 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2015 05/31/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/14/2014 10/14/14 | For Sale | $69,900 | +249.5% | $52 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2013 10/31/13 | Sold | $20,000 | -57.9% | $15 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/01/2013 10/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/05/2012 10/05/12 | For Sale | $47,500 | -- | $35 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $754 | $20,880 | $1,690 | $19,190 |
| 2024 | $720 | $20,880 | $1,690 | $19,190 |
| 2023 | $685 | $15,830 | $1,690 | $14,140 |
| 2022 | $346 | $15,830 | $1,690 | $14,140 |
| 2021 | $286 | $15,830 | $1,690 | $14,140 |
| 2020 | $256 | $12,850 | $2,020 | $10,830 |
| 2019 | $256 | $12,850 | $2,020 | $10,830 |
| 2018 | $281 | $12,850 | $2,020 | $10,830 |
| 2017 | $281 | $12,850 | $2,020 | $10,830 |
| 2016 | $281 | $12,850 | $2,020 | $10,830 |
| 2015 | $410 | $8,830 | $2,020 | $6,810 |
| 2014 | $445 | $8,830 | $2,020 | $6,810 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Stan McLellan
McLellan & Associates Real Estate Group
(501) 580-3649
124 Total Sales
X
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Xochilt Hawks
CBRPM Conway
H
Seller's Agent in 2013
Harry Sylar
CBRPM Conway
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Sharon Rietzke
ERA TEAM Real Estate
(501) 269-3028
13 in this area
26 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 10402777
APN: 001-06448-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.