3 Garden Rd Concord, MA 01742
Estimated Value: $1,490,000 - $1,603,843
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,330
Sq Ft
$657/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Garden Rd, Concord, MA 01742 and is currently estimated at $1,531,211, approximately $657 per square foot. 3 Garden Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Willard School, Concord Middle School, and Concord Carlisle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
Murphy 3Rd Edward J
Bought by
Murphy Catherine M and Murphy Edward J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1996
Sold by
Murphy Helen M
Bought by
Murphy Edward J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Catherine M | -- | -- | |
| Murphy Edward J | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murphy Edward J | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $157 | $1,184,500 | $626,000 | $558,500 |
| 2024 | $15,552 | $1,184,500 | $626,000 | $558,500 |
| 2023 | $13,288 | $1,025,300 | $569,200 | $456,100 |
| 2022 | $12,490 | $846,200 | $455,300 | $390,900 |
| 2021 | $12,450 | $845,800 | $455,300 | $390,500 |
| 2020 | $12,090 | $849,600 | $455,300 | $394,300 |
| 2019 | $11,637 | $820,100 | $442,000 | $378,100 |
| 2018 | $10,932 | $765,000 | $420,900 | $344,100 |
| 2017 | $10,482 | $745,000 | $400,900 | $344,100 |
| 2016 | $10,130 | $727,700 | $400,900 | $326,800 |
| 2015 | $9,560 | $669,000 | $371,300 | $297,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map