Seller's Agent in 2021
Senkler, Pasley & Dowcett
Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord
(978) 505-2652
169 in this area
310 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,738,000 - $2,270,000
A location like no other - in the sought after walk to center, vibrant Southfield/Riverdale neighborhood. A yard like no other - nearly 18,000 square feet of level lawn with gorgeous mature plantings. A home like no other. . . thoughtfully expanded traditional NE Cape completely renovated to the studs and enlarged to include a state of the art kitchen with granite center island and top of the line appliances, large family room with gas fireplace and french doors leading to the expansive deck overlooking a magnificent yard, airy Dr w/FP, sunny office, gorgeous spacious mudroom, new powder room and new two car garage. Upstairs with heightened ceilings find a new expansive master suite with spa like bath and walk in closet plus three family bedrooms, upstairs laundry and upscale family bath. A fully finished lower level including a tremendous amount of storage. Many new systems: roof, windows, furnace, Rinai Hot water heater, exterior paint and more! Stop Looking, Start Living!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord Listed on: 09/24/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Patrick Murphy
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Henkle Lt | $1,865,000 | None Available | |
| Michael J Healy T 2019 | -- | -- | |
| Healy Michael J | $739,900 | -- | |
| Antonitis Alphonse J | $539,000 | -- | |
| Braunegg David J | $234,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benjamin Henkle Lt | $1,492,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Braunegg David J | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Healy Michael J | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Antonitis Alphonse J | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Braunegg David J | $169,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2021 11/15/21 | Sold | $1,865,000 | +24.7% | $582 / Sq Ft |
| 09/26/2021 09/26/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/24/2021 09/24/21 | For Sale | $1,495,000 | -- | $467 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $218 | $1,646,200 | $609,500 | $1,036,700 |
| 2024 | $21,615 | $1,646,200 | $609,500 | $1,036,700 |
| 2023 | $18,119 | $1,398,100 | $554,200 | $843,900 |
| 2022 | $14,488 | $981,600 | $443,300 | $538,300 |
| 2021 | $14,361 | $975,600 | $443,300 | $532,300 |
| 2020 | $14,149 | $994,300 | $443,300 | $551,000 |
| 2019 | $13,821 | $974,000 | $430,400 | $543,600 |
| 2018 | $12,927 | $904,600 | $409,800 | $494,800 |
| 2017 | $12,453 | $885,100 | $390,300 | $494,800 |
| 2016 | $12,049 | $865,600 | $390,300 | $475,300 |
| 2015 | $11,353 | $794,500 | $361,500 | $433,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Senkler, Pasley & Dowcett
Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord
(978) 505-2652
169 in this area
310 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Patrick Murphy
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72899927
APN: CONC-000010G-000000-000539
Ask me questions while you tour the home.