3 Gibbs Hill Rd Gloucester, MA 01930
West Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $721,000 - $806,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Gibbs Hill Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $769,886, approximately $496 per square foot. 3 Gibbs Hill Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including West Parish, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1991
Sold by
Lufkin Fitz O and Cain Timothy L
Bought by
Brancalcone Paul J and Brancalcone Caryn S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,900
Interest Rate
9.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brancalcone Paul J | $159,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brancalcone Paul J | $127,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,267 | $644,800 | $226,300 | $418,500 |
| 2024 | $6,292 | $646,700 | $215,500 | $431,200 |
| 2023 | $6,098 | $575,800 | $192,300 | $383,500 |
| 2022 | $5,528 | $471,300 | $167,300 | $304,000 |
| 2021 | $5,576 | $448,200 | $152,200 | $296,000 |
| 2020 | $5,367 | $435,300 | $152,200 | $283,100 |
| 2019 | $5,312 | $418,600 | $152,200 | $266,400 |
| 2018 | $5,197 | $401,900 | $152,200 | $249,700 |
| 2017 | $4,783 | $362,600 | $144,900 | $217,700 |
| 2016 | $4,757 | $349,500 | $151,200 | $198,300 |
| 2015 | $4,621 | $338,500 | $151,200 | $187,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map