3 Gill Dr Unit TU Newark, DE 19713
Estimated Value: $229,481 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Gill Dr Unit TU, Newark, DE 19713 and is currently estimated at $236,120, approximately $191 per square foot. 3 Gill Dr Unit TU is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including McVey (Joseph M.) Elementary School, Gauger-Cobbs Middle School, and Glasgow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Egf Homes Llc
Bought by
Wells Sierra Idera
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,051
Outstanding Balance
$201,539
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$34,581
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Sold by
Willis Jason M
Bought by
Egf Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Center For Community Education Inc
Bought by
Willis Jason M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Sierra Idera | -- | Ward & Taylor Llc | |
| Wells Sierra Idera | -- | Ward & Taylor Llc | |
| Egf Homes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Egf Homes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Willis Jason M | $35,000 | -- | |
| Willis Jason M | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wells Sierra Idera | $214,051 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,786 | $212,200 | $47,400 | $164,800 |
| 2024 | $1,121 | $25,300 | $1,700 | $23,600 |
| 2023 | $1,092 | $25,300 | $1,700 | $23,600 |
| 2022 | $1,080 | $25,300 | $1,700 | $23,600 |
| 2021 | $1,058 | $25,300 | $1,700 | $23,600 |
| 2020 | $1,031 | $25,300 | $1,700 | $23,600 |
| 2019 | $1,235 | $25,300 | $1,700 | $23,600 |
| 2018 | $264 | $25,300 | $1,700 | $23,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $25,300 | $1,700 | $23,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $25,300 | $1,700 | $23,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,300 | $1,700 | $23,600 |
| 2014 | $783 | $25,300 | $1,700 | $23,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map