3 Gladden Rd Annapolis, MD 21401
Parole NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $921,167 - $1,335,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,374
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Gladden Rd, Annapolis, MD 21401 and is currently estimated at $1,108,542, approximately $466 per square foot. 3 Gladden Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including West Annapolis Elementary School, Wiley H. Bates Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,164 | $908,600 | $737,700 | $170,900 |
| 2024 | $6,164 | $908,600 | $737,700 | $170,900 |
| 2023 | $6,031 | $908,600 | $737,700 | $170,900 |
| 2022 | $5,775 | $985,500 | $840,500 | $145,000 |
| 2021 | $5,555 | $977,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,555 | $968,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,471 | $960,100 | $840,500 | $119,600 |
| 2018 | $5,253 | $960,100 | $840,500 | $119,600 |
| 2017 | $5,200 | $960,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,263,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,115,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $967,133 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map