Estimated Value: $480,000 - $503,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Glen Dr, Ridge, NY 11961 and is currently estimated at $488,162, approximately $372 per square foot. 3 Glen Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Miller Avenue School, Wading River School, and Albert G Prodell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2016
Sold by
Slattery James
Bought by
Scheuer Dorothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scheuer Dorothy | $205,000 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,856 | $1,750 | $325 | $1,425 |
| 2023 | $6,856 | $1,750 | $325 | $1,425 |
| 2022 | $4,961 | $1,750 | $325 | $1,425 |
| 2021 | $4,961 | $1,750 | $325 | $1,425 |
| 2020 | $5,064 | $1,750 | $325 | $1,425 |
| 2019 | $5,064 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,811 | $1,750 | $325 | $1,425 |