3 Glengary Dr Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Glengary Dr, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $345,439, approximately $245 per square foot. 3 Glengary Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including James Conger Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1997
Sold by
Crossmann Communities Of
Bought by
Markusic Elizabeth J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,850
Outstanding Balance
$8,191
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$337,248
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markusic Elizabeth J | $120,840 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Markusic Elizabeth J | $70,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,384 | $102,660 | $21,770 | $80,890 |
| 2023 | $4,422 | $102,660 | $21,770 | $80,890 |
| 2022 | $3,140 | $66,360 | $16,170 | $50,190 |
| 2021 | $3,210 | $66,360 | $16,170 | $50,190 |
| 2020 | $3,246 | $66,360 | $16,170 | $50,190 |
| 2019 | $2,895 | $55,310 | $13,480 | $41,830 |
| 2018 | $2,935 | $55,310 | $13,480 | $41,830 |
| 2017 | $2,689 | $51,460 | $11,310 | $40,150 |
| 2016 | $2,457 | $51,460 | $11,310 | $40,150 |
| 2015 | $2,470 | $51,460 | $11,310 | $40,150 |
| 2014 | $2,510 | $51,460 | $11,310 | $40,150 |
| 2013 | $2,523 | $51,460 | $11,310 | $40,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map