3 Gray St Pittsburgh, PA 15211
Mount Washington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,686
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Gray St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211 and is currently estimated at $177,778, approximately $105 per square foot. 3 Gray St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Pittsburgh Whittier K-5, South Hills Middle School, and Pittsburgh Brashear High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Henke John and Henke Betty
Bought by
Henke Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1974
Bought by
Henke John and Henke Betty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henke Theresa | -- | None Available | |
| Henke John | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $668 | $29,000 | $7,200 | $21,800 |
| 2024 | $668 | $29,000 | $7,200 | $21,800 |
| 2023 | $668 | $29,000 | $7,200 | $21,800 |
| 2022 | $659 | $29,000 | $7,200 | $21,800 |
| 2021 | $570 | $29,000 | $7,200 | $21,800 |
| 2020 | $656 | $29,000 | $7,200 | $21,800 |
| 2019 | $656 | $29,000 | $7,200 | $21,800 |
| 2018 | $853 | $47,000 | $7,200 | $39,800 |
| 2017 | $1,064 | $47,000 | $7,200 | $39,800 |
| 2016 | $222 | $47,000 | $7,200 | $39,800 |
| 2015 | $222 | $47,000 | $7,200 | $39,800 |
| 2014 | $1,040 | $47,000 | $7,200 | $39,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map