E
Seller's Agent in 2017
Elaine Gilmore
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty
Estimated Value: $777,513 - $851,000
Meander down to the Ponkapoag area of town and see this lovely ranch style home on a cul de sac. Long living room with hardwood flooring and a huge fireplace. Full formal dining room plus kitchen with a corner breakfast nook and door leading to an enclosed porch for summertime dining.Three bedrooms , one and one half baths, a den and a first floor laundry complete the main floor. Full basement has a partially finished area with a second fireplace plus most generous storage space. Also there is an attached one car garage. Central air. Handy location to Milton Hoosic Country and Golf Club and Boston/New York train service. Plus handy to major routes.Don't miss out!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Elaine Gilmore
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty Listed on: 08/12/2017
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1954
Lot Details
0.36 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harjula Tuomo | $527,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harjula Tuomo | $422,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/29/2017 09/29/17 | Sold | $527,500 | -0.5% | $268 / Sq Ft |
| 08/20/2017 08/20/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/12/2017 08/12/17 | For Sale | $530,000 | -- | $270 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,939 | $701,600 | $357,400 | $344,200 |
| 2024 | $6,855 | $687,600 | $343,700 | $343,900 |
| 2023 | $6,718 | $635,600 | $343,700 | $291,900 |
| 2022 | $6,556 | $577,600 | $327,300 | $250,300 |
| 2021 | $6,434 | $527,400 | $297,600 | $229,800 |
| 2020 | $6,192 | $506,300 | $283,400 | $222,900 |
| 2019 | $6,077 | $490,100 | $257,600 | $232,500 |
| 2018 | $5,806 | $467,500 | $247,700 | $219,800 |
| 2017 | $5,605 | $438,200 | $222,600 | $215,600 |
| 2016 | $5,564 | $435,000 | $217,200 | $217,800 |
| 2015 | $5,391 | $420,500 | $210,900 | $209,600 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2017
Elaine Gilmore
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Renee Roberts
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(781) 828-4550
110 in this area
173 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72212785
APN: CANT-000066-000000-000074
Ask me questions while you tour the home.