5 Shepard Way Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $661,000 - $736,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Shepard Way, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $696,759, approximately $548 per square foot. 5 Shepard Way is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Thacher Montessori School, and St. John the Evangelist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2018
Sold by
Joseph N Soracco 2012
Bought by
Joseph N Soracco 2012
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2016
Sold by
Soracco Joseph N
Bought by
Joseph N Soracco Ret
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph N Soracco 2012 | -- | -- | |
| Joseph N Soracco Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,887 | $595,200 | $362,400 | $232,800 |
| 2024 | $5,794 | $581,100 | $348,500 | $232,600 |
| 2023 | $5,773 | $546,200 | $348,500 | $197,700 |
| 2022 | $5,694 | $501,700 | $331,900 | $169,800 |
| 2021 | $5,585 | $457,800 | $301,700 | $156,100 |
| 2020 | $5,367 | $438,800 | $287,400 | $151,400 |
| 2019 | $5,198 | $419,200 | $261,200 | $158,000 |
| 2018 | $5,072 | $408,400 | $251,100 | $157,300 |
| 2017 | $4,861 | $380,100 | $225,700 | $154,400 |
| 2016 | $4,808 | $375,900 | $220,200 | $155,700 |
| 2015 | $4,663 | $363,700 | $213,800 | $149,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map