NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3 Greyhawk Ct Fort Mitchell, AL 36856

Estimated Value: $293,026

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,090 Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 18, 2022

Last sale price $256,000 $122 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,721 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2022

Don't miss this amazing opportunity to own a well maintained ranch home in Farmbrook! The spacious layout features 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, gourmet kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and stained cabinetry. Primary en-suite with separate his/her vanity, separate shower and soaking tub. The covered patio overlooks the large fenced in back yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scooter McCullough

Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis Listed on: 03/18/2022

Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis

Last Buyer's Agent

Jon Saunders

John Bunn Realty License #386754

John Bunn Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 0.37

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • 2,090 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 571707250000010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Get On Highway Us-80 W To Phenix City. Left Onto Us-280 E/Us-431. Right Onto Eufaula/Dothan Ramp. Left Onto Al-165 S. Left Onto Owens Rd. Right Onto Mclendon Rd. Left Onto Honeysuckle Way. Right Onto Wheatland Way. Right Onto Greyhawk.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subdivision Name: Farmbrook
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Self Cleaning Oven, Disposal
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 2090

• Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 2-Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Security: Security, Smoke Detector(s), None

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 571707250000010

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Kennefick Construction Inc
Bought by
Jones Mauriese and Denise Rena Jone S
Current Estimated Value
$293,026

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,250
Outstanding Balance
$108,707
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$184,319

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jones Mauriese $156,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jones Mauriese $160,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/18/2022 04/18/22 Sold $256,000 +2.4% $122 / Sq Ft
03/29/2022 03/29/22 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2022 03/18/22 For Sale $250,000 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus Board of REALTORS® (GA)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,896 $26,360 $1,950 $24,410
2024 $1,772 $49,220 $3,900 $45,320
2023 $1,787 $48,230 $3,900 $44,330
2022 $663 $19,796 $1,950 $17,846
2021 $618 $18,550 $1,950 $16,600
2020 $546 $16,560 $1,960 $14,600
2019 $601 $16,700 $1,960 $14,740
2018 $587 $16,300 $1,960 $14,340
2017 $582 $15,880 $1,960 $13,920
2016 $582 $16,180 $1,960 $14,220
2015 $499 $15,228 $1,950 $13,278
2014 $504 $15,365 $1,950 $13,415
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus Board of REALTORS® (GA)

MLS Number: 191531

Columbus Board of REALTORS® (GA)

APN: 17-07-25-00-000-010.322

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.