3 Hackamore Dr Bluffton, SC 29910
Rose Hill Plantation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,443,000 - $1,781,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,467
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Hackamore Dr, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $1,632,289, approximately $365 per square foot. 3 Hackamore Dr is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Okatie Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2013
Sold by
Matthews Jack R and Matthews Karen L
Bought by
Spalding Nancy Carolyn Causey and Spalding Raymond Clarence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spalding Nancy Carolyn Causey | $780,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,272 | $35,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,272 | $62,304 | $19,712 | $42,592 |
| 2023 | $4,276 | $62,304 | $19,712 | $42,592 |
| 2022 | $3,856 | $36,104 | $6,420 | $29,684 |
| 2021 | $3,815 | $36,104 | $6,420 | $29,684 |
| 2020 | $3,798 | $36,104 | $6,420 | $29,684 |
| 2019 | $3,695 | $36,104 | $6,420 | $29,684 |
| 2018 | $4,399 | $35,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $11,059 | $46,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10,866 | $46,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,394 | $46,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map