1 Queen Crescent Bluffton, SC 29910
Rose Hill Plantation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,148,897 - $1,262,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,840
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Queen Crescent, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $1,182,474, approximately $307 per square foot. 1 Queen Crescent is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Okatie Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2017
Sold by
Malone Susan T and Tirard David Martin Thomas
Bought by
Tirard Susan T and Tirard David Martin Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Malone Susan T
Bought by
Tirard David Martin Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$638,000
Outstanding Balance
$247,141
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$935,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Malone John P
Bought by
Malone Susan T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$638,000
Outstanding Balance
$247,141
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$935,333
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tirard Susan T | -- | None Available | |
| Tirard David Martin Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Malone Susan T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tirard David Martin Thomas | $638,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $625 | $29,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $625 | $40,840 | $6,800 | $34,040 |
| 2023 | $628 | $40,840 | $6,800 | $34,040 |
| 2022 | $1,749 | $25,896 | $4,600 | $21,296 |
| 2021 | $1,152 | $25,896 | $4,600 | $21,296 |
| 2020 | $3,409 | $25,896 | $4,600 | $21,296 |
| 2019 | $3,318 | $25,896 | $4,600 | $21,296 |
| 2018 | $8,850 | $38,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,994 | $23,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,944 | $23,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,770 | $23,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map