8 Cottingham Rd Bluffton, SC 29910
Rose Hill Plantation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,338,000 - $1,810,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
6,115
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Cottingham Rd, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $1,600,155, approximately $261 per square foot. 8 Cottingham Rd is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Okatie Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2020
Sold by
Gibb Kathi A
Bought by
Barnych John Paul and Barnych Tricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$508,125
Outstanding Balance
$446,971
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,153,184
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2015
Sold by
Gibb Audrey M
Bought by
Gibb Audrey M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnych John Paul | $677,500 | None Available | |
| Gibb Audrey M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnych John Paul | $508,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,241 | $41,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,241 | $42,896 | $6,800 | $36,096 |
| 2023 | $3,936 | $42,896 | $6,800 | $36,096 |
| 2022 | $3,615 | $27,100 | $4,600 | $22,500 |
| 2021 | $10,238 | $40,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,293 | $26,976 | $4,600 | $22,376 |
| 2019 | $3,206 | $26,976 | $4,600 | $22,376 |
| 2018 | $3,123 | $26,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,802 | $24,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,465 | $24,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,880 | $24,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map