3 Halfmoon Ct Savannah, GA 31411
Estimated Value: $727,573 - $836,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,403
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Halfmoon Ct, Savannah, GA 31411 and is currently estimated at $776,143, approximately $322 per square foot. 3 Halfmoon Ct is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Hesse School and Jenkins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Smith Mary Sabra
Bought by
Allen Christine B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Outstanding Balance
$258,435
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$517,708
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2016
Sold by
William J
Bought by
Smith Mary Sabra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Christine B | $421,440 | -- | |
| Smith Mary Sabra | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Christine B | $295,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,281 | $268,480 | $90,000 | $178,480 |
| 2024 | $23 | $253,200 | $90,000 | $163,200 |
| 2023 | $4,562 | $224,400 | $58,000 | $166,400 |
| 2022 | $4,822 | $135,360 | $46,400 | $88,960 |
| 2021 | $4,980 | $135,360 | $46,400 | $88,960 |
| 2020 | $1,454 | $135,360 | $46,400 | $88,960 |
| 2019 | $1,539 | $140,640 | $46,400 | $94,240 |
| 2018 | $1,546 | $137,200 | $46,400 | $90,800 |
| 2017 | $1,377 | $138,640 | $46,400 | $92,240 |
| 2016 | $1,420 | $127,720 | $46,400 | $81,320 |
| 2015 | $1,420 | $133,040 | $46,400 | $86,640 |
| 2014 | $2,124 | $134,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map