3 Hall Place Boston, MA 02127
South Boston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $788,524 - $1,065,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$739/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Hall Place, Boston, MA 02127 and is currently estimated at $931,631, approximately $739 per square foot. 3 Hall Place is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Gate of Heaven Elementary School, South Boston Catholic Academy, and St Peter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2020
Sold by
Bain Nancy M
Bought by
Bain Nancy M and Bain Robert P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bain Nancy M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,577 | $740,700 | $289,600 | $451,100 |
| 2024 | $7,530 | $690,800 | $260,300 | $430,500 |
| 2023 | $7,001 | $651,900 | $245,600 | $406,300 |
| 2022 | $6,505 | $597,900 | $225,300 | $372,600 |
| 2021 | $6,194 | $580,500 | $218,700 | $361,800 |
| 2020 | $5,536 | $524,200 | $204,100 | $320,100 |
| 2019 | $5,070 | $481,000 | $147,700 | $333,300 |
| 2018 | $4,802 | $458,200 | $147,700 | $310,500 |
| 2017 | $4,619 | $436,200 | $147,700 | $288,500 |
| 2016 | $4,172 | $379,300 | $147,700 | $231,600 |
| 2015 | $4,517 | $373,000 | $147,900 | $225,100 |
| 2014 | $4,107 | $326,500 | $147,900 | $178,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map