Seller's Agent in 2024
Gary Bernie
Compass
(925) 200-2222
4 in this area
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $815,000 - $906,323
This charming, single-story townhouse is situated in the heart of the Carroll Ranch complex. A coveted end unit in a private setting, surrounded by majestic, mature trees, and a lovely back patio. Carroll Ranch has a community swimming pool and hot tub perfect for relaxing and leisurely afternoons, with low HOA fees. Conveniently located nearby to local parks, top-rated public schools, shopping, and public transportation. House Features: Family room with a fireplace, filled with natural light; Eat-in kitchen nook provides a great focal point for the home; Sun-drenched and secluded back patio, ideal for entertaining and enjoying meals or unwinding in the fresh air; attached garage with laundry and additional off-street parking. Make this townhouse your very own happy place in Moraga!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Josh Ketaki | $965,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Stahlschmidt Frank F | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Josh Ketaki | $750,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $965,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/21/2024 06/21/24 | Sold | $965,000 | +13.7% | $797 / Sq Ft |
| 05/18/2024 05/18/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/14/2024 05/14/24 | For Sale | $849,000 | -- | $701 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,692 | $984,300 | $612,000 | $372,300 |
| 2024 | $6,310 | $431,461 | $212,192 | $219,269 |
| 2023 | $6,310 | $423,002 | $208,032 | $214,970 |
| 2022 | $6,220 | $414,708 | $203,953 | $210,755 |
| 2021 | $6,121 | $406,577 | $199,954 | $206,623 |
| 2019 | $6,002 | $394,520 | $194,024 | $200,496 |
| 2018 | $5,804 | $386,785 | $190,220 | $196,565 |
| 2017 | $5,705 | $379,202 | $186,491 | $192,711 |
| 2016 | $5,492 | $371,768 | $182,835 | $188,933 |
| 2015 | $5,435 | $366,185 | $180,089 | $186,096 |
| 2014 | $5,361 | $359,013 | $176,562 | $182,451 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Gary Bernie
Compass
(925) 200-2222
4 in this area
63 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Ken Ryerson
Compass
(925) 878-9685
4 in this area
78 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Keith Katzman
Compass
(925) 376-7777
14 in this area
48 Total Sales
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41059628
APN: 255-800-042-4
Ask me questions while you tour the home.