5 Francisca Dr Moraga, CA 94556
Rheem Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $740,653 - $901,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,211
Sq Ft
$678/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Francisca Dr, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $821,663, approximately $678 per square foot. 5 Francisca Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Donald L. Rheem Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Campolindo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2008
Sold by
Harris Ann Marriner
Bought by
Harris Ann Marriner
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,761
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$755,902
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
Ray Robert
Bought by
Harris Ann Marriner
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$452,000
Outstanding Balance
$308,023
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$513,640
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Ray Robert
Bought by
Ray Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$452,000
Outstanding Balance
$308,023
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$513,640
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1996
Sold by
Sullivan Margaret Lindsay and Lindsay Margaret Jane
Bought by
Buehler Maynard P and Buehler Katherine Z
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1996
Sold by
Lindsay Margaret Jane
Bought by
Sullivan Margaret Lindsay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Ann Marriner | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Harris Ann Marriner | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Harris Ann Marriner | $565,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Ray Robert | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Buehler Maynard P | $220,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Sullivan Margaret Lindsay | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Sullivan Margaret Lindsay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Ann Marriner | $100,000 | |
| Open | Harris Ann Marriner | $452,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,022 | $473,242 | $250,470 | $222,772 |
| 2024 | $6,657 | $463,963 | $245,559 | $218,404 |
| 2023 | $6,657 | $454,867 | $240,745 | $214,122 |
| 2022 | $6,562 | $445,949 | $236,025 | $209,924 |
| 2021 | $6,458 | $437,206 | $231,398 | $205,808 |
| 2019 | $6,256 | $424,240 | $224,536 | $199,704 |
| 2018 | $6,047 | $415,923 | $220,134 | $195,789 |
| 2017 | $5,943 | $407,768 | $215,818 | $191,950 |
| 2016 | $5,718 | $399,774 | $211,587 | $188,187 |
| 2015 | $5,658 | $393,770 | $208,409 | $185,361 |
| 2014 | $5,581 | $386,058 | $204,327 | $181,731 |
Source: Public Records
Map