3 Harbor Watch Dr Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Harbor Watch Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $304,634, approximately $170 per square foot. 3 Harbor Watch Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including B.M. Williams Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2019
Sold by
Nelson Donal H and Metcalfe Ciara Nelson
Bought by
Thibeault Jamie and Thibeault Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,515
Outstanding Balance
$188,602
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$116,032
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2013
Sold by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affa
Bought by
Nelson Donald H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2008
Sold by
Staples Luther B
Bought by
Morgan William C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,606
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thibeault Jamie | $210,000 | Attorney | |
| Nelson Donald H | $135,000 | -- | |
| Morgan William C | $237,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thibeault Jamie | $214,515 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Donald H | $94,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan William C | $242,606 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,749 | $285,600 | $85,000 | $200,600 |
| 2024 | $2,749 | $272,200 | $85,000 | $187,200 |
| 2023 | $2,474 | $279,300 | $85,000 | $194,300 |
| 2022 | $2,404 | $238,000 | $65,000 | $173,000 |
| 2021 | $2,269 | $216,100 | $55,000 | $161,100 |
| 2020 | $2,241 | $213,400 | $55,000 | $158,400 |
| 2019 | $2,090 | $199,000 | $45,000 | $154,000 |
| 2018 | $2,027 | $193,100 | $45,000 | $148,100 |
| 2017 | $1,957 | $186,400 | $45,000 | $141,400 |
| 2016 | $1,887 | $179,700 | $45,000 | $134,700 |
| 2015 | $1,925 | $183,300 | $45,000 | $138,300 |
| 2014 | $1,925 | $183,300 | $45,000 | $138,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map