5 Harbor Watch Dr Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Harbor Watch Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $310,616, approximately $178 per square foot. 5 Harbor Watch Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including B.M. Williams Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Nelson Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,617
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$188,999
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
5 Harbor Watch Dr Trust 403
Bought by
Epps Ganues Keaira
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Prof Foreclosure Corp Of Va
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Sherman Randolph A
Bought by
Vanmeter Bart
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,500
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2005
Sold by
Dryden William
Bought by
Sherman Randolph A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Ronald | $175,000 | -- | |
| Epps Ganues Keaira | $259,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $225,691 | -- | |
| Vanmeter Bart | $259,900 | -- | |
| Sherman Randolph A | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Ronald | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanmeter Bart | $216,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sherman Randolph A | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,772 | $287,300 | $95,000 | $192,300 |
| 2024 | $2,772 | $274,500 | $95,000 | $179,500 |
| 2023 | $2,840 | $281,200 | $95,000 | $186,200 |
| 2022 | $2,433 | $240,900 | $75,000 | $165,900 |
| 2021 | $2,305 | $219,500 | $65,000 | $154,500 |
| 2020 | $2,279 | $217,000 | $65,000 | $152,000 |
| 2019 | $2,233 | $212,700 | $65,000 | $147,700 |
| 2018 | $2,240 | $210,200 | $65,000 | $145,200 |
| 2017 | $2,207 | $210,200 | $65,000 | $145,200 |
| 2016 | $2,135 | $203,300 | $65,000 | $138,300 |
| 2015 | $2,105 | $200,500 | $65,000 | $135,500 |
| 2014 | $2,105 | $200,500 | $65,000 | $135,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map