3 Harborside Dr E Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
Dover Beaches South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $920,504 - $1,258,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Harborside Dr E, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 and is currently estimated at $1,074,876, approximately $635 per square foot. 3 Harborside Dr E is a home located in Ocean County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1992
Bought by
Acque Dominic and Acque Camille
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acque Dominic | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,479 | $536,300 | $245,000 | $291,300 |
| 2024 | $9,033 | $536,300 | $245,000 | $291,300 |
| 2023 | $8,701 | $536,300 | $245,000 | $291,300 |
| 2022 | $8,951 | $536,300 | $245,000 | $291,300 |
| 2021 | $7,135 | $304,700 | $134,100 | $170,600 |
| 2020 | $7,599 | $304,700 | $134,100 | $170,600 |
| 2019 | $7,270 | $304,700 | $134,100 | $170,600 |
| 2018 | $7,173 | $304,700 | $134,100 | $170,600 |
| 2017 | $7,112 | $304,700 | $134,100 | $170,600 |
| 2016 | $6,676 | $304,700 | $134,100 | $170,600 |
| 2015 | $6,414 | $304,700 | $134,100 | $170,600 |
| 2014 | $6,094 | $304,700 | $134,100 | $170,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map