3 Harold Dr Moraga, CA 94556
Rheem Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,675,000 - $1,918,223
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,516
Sq Ft
$707/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Harold Dr, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $1,778,556, approximately $706 per square foot. 3 Harold Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Donald L. Rheem Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Campolindo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Whitman Alan L and Goforth Noel A
Bought by
Schulman Paul and Schulman Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Outstanding Balance
$185,474
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,593,082
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Whitman Alan L and Whitman Noel A
Bought by
Whitman Alan L and Whitman Noel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$637,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2001
Sold by
Kayne Laverne F
Bought by
Whitman Alan L and Goforth Noel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$511,200
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schulman Paul | $1,100,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Whitman Alan L | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Whitman Alan L | $639,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schulman Paul | $359,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitman Alan L | $637,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitman Alan L | $511,200 | |
| Closed | Whitman Alan L | $127,800 | |
| Closed | Schulman Paul | $340,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,386 | $1,533,289 | $847,494 | $685,795 |
| 2024 | $17,353 | $1,503,226 | $830,877 | $672,349 |
| 2023 | $17,353 | $1,473,752 | $814,586 | $659,166 |
| 2022 | $17,071 | $1,444,856 | $798,614 | $646,242 |
| 2021 | $16,813 | $1,416,526 | $782,955 | $633,571 |
| 2019 | $16,017 | $1,299,000 | $717,995 | $581,005 |
| 2018 | $15,070 | $1,240,000 | $685,384 | $554,616 |
| 2017 | $14,660 | $1,200,000 | $663,275 | $536,725 |
| 2016 | $14,034 | $1,173,000 | $648,352 | $524,648 |
| 2015 | $13,058 | $1,076,000 | $594,737 | $481,263 |
| 2014 | $11,971 | $970,000 | $536,147 | $433,853 |
Source: Public Records
Map