3 Hastings Ave Rutherford, NJ 07070
Estimated Value: $809,000 - $958,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Hastings Ave, Rutherford, NJ 07070 and is currently estimated at $868,840, approximately $473 per square foot. 3 Hastings Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Rutherford High School, Yeshiva Ktana Of Passaic Boys, and The Academy at Saint Mary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2018
Sold by
Goti Hirenkumar and Desai Nilesh
Bought by
Fancy Diam Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2018
Sold by
Tamav Development Llc
Bought by
Desai Niles and Goti Hirenjumar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2018
Sold by
Saudino Michael
Bought by
Tamav Development Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,250
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fancy Diam Inc | -- | -- | |
| Desai Niles | $590,000 | -- | |
| Tamav Development Llc | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tamav Development Llc | $281,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,218 | $487,600 | $282,500 | $205,100 |
| 2024 | $14,833 | $487,600 | $282,500 | $205,100 |
| 2023 | $14,477 | $487,600 | $282,500 | $205,100 |
| 2022 | $14,477 | $487,600 | $282,500 | $205,100 |
| 2021 | $14,282 | $487,600 | $282,500 | $205,100 |
| 2020 | $13,901 | $487,600 | $282,500 | $205,100 |
| 2019 | $13,355 | $487,600 | $282,500 | $205,100 |
| 2018 | $13,170 | $487,600 | $282,500 | $205,100 |
| 2017 | $12,985 | $487,600 | $282,500 | $205,100 |
| 2016 | $12,697 | $487,600 | $282,500 | $205,100 |
| 2015 | $12,351 | $487,600 | $282,500 | $205,100 |
| 2014 | $11,966 | $487,600 | $282,500 | $205,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map