3 Hawley Dr Ansonia, CT 06401
Estimated Value: $392,235 - $481,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Hawley Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401 and is currently estimated at $444,059, approximately $363 per square foot. 3 Hawley Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Ansonia Middle School, Ansonia High School, and St Mary & St Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1999
Sold by
Buckley Charles A and Buckley Mary J
Bought by
Scotto Josephine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
7.61%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scotto Josephine | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scotto Josephine | $71,000 | |
| Closed | Scotto Josephine | $75,350 | |
| Closed | Scotto Josephine | $73,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scotto Josephine | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,654 | $198,030 | $56,000 | $142,030 |
| 2024 | $5,246 | $198,030 | $56,000 | $142,030 |
| 2023 | $5,196 | $198,030 | $56,000 | $142,030 |
| 2022 | $5,424 | $143,500 | $63,400 | $80,100 |
| 2021 | $5,424 | $143,500 | $63,400 | $80,100 |
| 2020 | $5,424 | $143,500 | $63,400 | $80,100 |
| 2019 | $5,424 | $143,500 | $63,400 | $80,100 |
| 2018 | $5,355 | $143,500 | $63,400 | $80,100 |
| 2017 | $5,001 | $134,000 | $60,300 | $73,700 |
| 2016 | $5,001 | $134,000 | $60,300 | $73,700 |
| 2015 | $5,028 | $134,000 | $60,300 | $73,700 |
| 2014 | $5,174 | $134,000 | $60,300 | $73,700 |
| 2013 | $5,272 | $134,000 | $60,300 | $73,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map