3 Hemlock Cir Old Lyme, CT 06371
Estimated Value: $797,113 - $988,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,794
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Hemlock Cir, Old Lyme, CT 06371 and is currently estimated at $911,028, approximately $326 per square foot. 3 Hemlock Cir is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Mile Creek School, Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School, and Lyme-Old Lyme High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2018
Sold by
Bossie Carrie L
Bought by
Bossie Steven W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1995
Sold by
Tine Antoinette M
Bought by
Birge James B and Birge Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bossie Steven W | -- | -- | |
| Birge James B | $187,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Birge James B | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,479 | $460,800 | $143,100 | $317,700 |
| 2024 | $7,598 | $311,400 | $115,600 | $195,800 |
| 2023 | $7,318 | $311,400 | $115,600 | $195,800 |
| 2022 | $7,318 | $311,400 | $115,600 | $195,800 |
| 2021 | $7,256 | $311,400 | $115,600 | $195,800 |
| 2020 | $7,224 | $311,400 | $115,600 | $195,800 |
| 2019 | $6,866 | $306,400 | $125,600 | $180,800 |
| 2018 | $6,713 | $306,400 | $125,600 | $180,800 |
| 2017 | $6,664 | $306,400 | $125,600 | $180,800 |
| 2016 | $6,496 | $306,400 | $125,600 | $180,800 |
| 2015 | $6,318 | $306,400 | $125,600 | $180,800 |
| 2014 | $6,165 | $313,600 | $125,600 | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map