3 Hillcrest Dr Bloomfield, NY 14469
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $283,704
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Hillcrest Dr, Bloomfield, NY 14469 and is currently estimated at $269,926, approximately $158 per square foot. 3 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Bloomfield Elementary School, Bloomfield Middle School, and Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Stetler Alan J
Bought by
Stetler Alan J and Stetler Amy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,592
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,334
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Randall Bonnie A
Bought by
Stetler Alan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,419
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stetler Alan J | -- | None Available | |
| Stetler Alan J | $136,900 | Albert S Kusak | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stetler Alan J | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stetler Alan J | $134,419 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,211 | $210,000 | $27,000 | $183,000 |
| 2024 | $5,574 | $210,000 | $27,000 | $183,000 |
| 2023 | $6,062 | $180,000 | $21,000 | $159,000 |
| 2022 | $5,907 | $180,000 | $21,000 | $159,000 |
| 2021 | $5,464 | $180,000 | $21,000 | $159,000 |
| 2020 | $5,081 | $140,000 | $21,200 | $118,800 |
| 2019 | $0 | $140,000 | $21,200 | $118,800 |
| 2018 | $5,028 | $140,000 | $21,200 | $118,800 |
| 2017 | $5,246 | $140,000 | $21,200 | $118,800 |
| 2016 | $5,142 | $140,000 | $21,200 | $118,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,000 | $21,200 | $118,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,500 | $21,200 | $115,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map