4 Hillcrest Dr Bloomfield, NY 14469
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $379,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Hillcrest Dr, Bloomfield, NY 14469 and is currently estimated at $356,968, approximately $178 per square foot. 4 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Bloomfield Elementary School, Bloomfield Middle School, and Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Bacon William G and Bacon Carol B
Bought by
Mcguire James D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcguire James D | $124,000 | Richard Brocklebank |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,940 | $320,000 | $25,000 | $295,000 |
| 2024 | $8,494 | $320,000 | $25,000 | $295,000 |
| 2023 | $8,082 | $240,000 | $25,000 | $215,000 |
| 2022 | $7,877 | $240,000 | $25,000 | $215,000 |
| 2021 | $7,285 | $240,000 | $25,000 | $215,000 |
| 2020 | $7,803 | $215,000 | $19,700 | $195,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $215,000 | $19,700 | $195,300 |
| 2018 | $6,930 | $215,000 | $19,700 | $195,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $185,000 | $19,700 | $165,300 |
| 2016 | $6,124 | $185,000 | $19,700 | $165,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $185,000 | $19,700 | $165,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,000 | $19,700 | $150,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map