3 Hussey St Nantucket, MA 02554
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,621
Sq Ft
3,267
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Hussey St, Nantucket, MA 02554. 3 Hussey St is a home located in Nantucket County with nearby schools including Nantucket Elementary School, Cyrus Peirce Middle School, and Nantucket High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,739 | $2,443,700 | $844,200 | $1,599,500 |
| 2024 | $12,739 | $2,403,500 | $804,000 | $1,599,500 |
| 2023 | $0 | $2,046,200 | $730,900 | $1,315,300 |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,979,800 | $664,500 | $1,315,300 |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,893,100 | $577,800 | $1,315,300 |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,778,900 | $577,800 | $1,201,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $1,778,900 | $577,800 | $1,201,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,405,700 | $437,700 | $968,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,365,000 | $397,000 | $968,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,275,700 | $307,700 | $968,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,208,400 | $292,600 | $915,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,208,400 | $292,600 | $915,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map