3 Iris Ct Unit U146 Nashua, NH 03062
West Hollis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,742 - $576,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Iris Ct Unit U146, Nashua, NH 03062 and is currently estimated at $522,436, approximately $237 per square foot. 3 Iris Ct Unit U146 is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Ledge Street Elementary School, Elm Street Middle School, and Nashua High School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
John F Boland Ret
Bought by
Keegan James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,400
Interest Rate
6.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keegan James | $274,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keegan James | $189,750 | |
| Closed | Keegan James | $194,000 | |
| Closed | Keegan James | $192,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |