3 Iroquois Trail Ormond Beach, FL 32174
The Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $470,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,857
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Iroquois Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $392,500, approximately $211 per square foot. 3 Iroquois Trail is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Tomoka Elementary School, David C. Hinson Sr. Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Sold by
Nelson Joan E
Bought by
Wallens David S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,820
Outstanding Balance
$67,387
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$325,113
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Bell Michael D
Bought by
Nelson Joan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1997
Sold by
Wiegand David P
Bought by
Bell Michael D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Interest Rate
8.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1993
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Wiegand David P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,200
Interest Rate
7.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1993
Bought by
Wallens David S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1991
Bought by