3 James St Worcester, MA 01603
Webster Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $870,973
Studio
--
Bath
18,248
Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 James St, Worcester, MA 01603 and is currently estimated at $870,973, approximately $47 per square foot. 3 James St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Gates Lane, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Chandler Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1993
Sold by
Baybank
Bought by
3 James Street Rt and Zayas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 James Street Rt | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 3 James Street Rt | $80,000 | |
| Closed | 3 James Street Rt | $71,111 | |
| Closed | 3 James Street Rt | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34,389 | $1,202,000 | $256,100 | $945,900 |
| 2024 | $33,278 | $1,107,800 | $256,100 | $851,700 |
| 2023 | $29,453 | $942,200 | $222,700 | $719,500 |
| 2022 | $29,410 | $882,400 | $222,700 | $659,700 |
| 2021 | $30,285 | $836,600 | $169,700 | $666,900 |
| 2020 | $29,415 | $836,600 | $169,700 | $666,900 |
| 2019 | $28,758 | $824,000 | $165,200 | $658,800 |
| 2018 | $28,538 | $838,600 | $165,200 | $673,400 |
| 2017 | $27,615 | $838,600 | $165,200 | $673,400 |
| 2016 | $27,238 | $801,600 | $145,500 | $656,100 |
| 2015 | $25,435 | $801,600 | $145,500 | $656,100 |
| 2014 | $24,713 | $801,600 | $145,500 | $656,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map