3 Joffre St Methuen, MA 01844
The North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,000 - $589,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Joffre St, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $549,260, approximately $353 per square foot. 3 Joffre St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Methuen High School, Community Day Charter Public School - Gateway, and Silver Hill Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2008
Sold by
Busta John and Busta Theresa R
Bought by
Busta John and Busta Theresa R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Busta John | -- | -- | |
| Busta John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Busta John | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,265 | $403,100 | $200,200 | $202,900 |
| 2024 | $4,219 | $388,500 | $182,000 | $206,500 |
| 2023 | $3,976 | $339,800 | $161,000 | $178,800 |
| 2022 | $3,800 | $291,200 | $133,000 | $158,200 |
| 2021 | $3,572 | $270,800 | $126,000 | $144,800 |
| 2020 | $3,570 | $265,600 | $126,000 | $139,600 |
| 2019 | $3,136 | $221,000 | $119,000 | $102,000 |
| 2018 | $3,077 | $215,600 | $119,000 | $96,600 |
| 2017 | $2,908 | $198,500 | $112,000 | $86,500 |
| 2016 | $2,873 | $194,000 | $112,000 | $82,000 |
| 2015 | $2,481 | $169,900 | $105,000 | $64,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map