3 Johnson Dr Danbury, CT 06811
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $487,363
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Johnson Dr, Danbury, CT 06811 and is currently estimated at $469,091, approximately $345 per square foot. 3 Johnson Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Pembroke Elementary School, Broadview Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,177 | $247,170 | $83,720 | $163,450 |
| 2024 | $6,041 | $247,170 | $83,720 | $163,450 |
| 2023 | $5,766 | $247,170 | $83,720 | $163,450 |
| 2022 | $5,181 | $183,600 | $77,600 | $106,000 |
| 2021 | $8,933 | $183,600 | $77,600 | $106,000 |
| 2020 | $5,067 | $183,600 | $77,600 | $106,000 |
| 2019 | $5,067 | $183,600 | $77,600 | $106,000 |
| 2018 | $4,938 | $178,900 | $77,600 | $101,300 |
| 2017 | $4,684 | $161,800 | $73,900 | $87,900 |
| 2016 | $4,640 | $161,800 | $73,900 | $87,900 |
| 2015 | $4,572 | $161,800 | $73,900 | $87,900 |
| 2014 | $4,466 | $161,800 | $73,900 | $87,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map