3 Johnson Rd Murphysboro, IL 62966
Estimated Value: $156,954 - $347,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Johnson Rd, Murphysboro, IL 62966 and is currently estimated at $258,239, approximately $172 per square foot. 3 Johnson Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Murphysboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2021
Sold by
Johnson Carl A and Johnson Carol A
Bought by
Johnson Carl E and Cheatham Kimberly M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Carl E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,650 | $32,516 | $5,539 | $26,977 |
| 2023 | $1,441 | $28,925 | $4,927 | $23,998 |
| 2022 | $1,261 | $26,217 | $4,466 | $21,751 |
| 2021 | $2,103 | $7,023 | $4,293 | $2,730 |
| 2020 | $2,103 | $30,627 | $4,369 | $26,258 |
| 2019 | $1,923 | $30,094 | $4,293 | $25,801 |
| 2018 | $1,543 | $26,371 | $4,293 | $22,078 |
| 2017 | $1,570 | $26,371 | $4,293 | $22,078 |
| 2016 | $1,636 | $27,469 | $4,010 | $23,459 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,469 | $4,010 | $23,459 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,469 | $4,010 | $23,459 |
| 2012 | -- | $27,388 | $4,010 | $23,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map