Seller's Agent in 2015
Debra Jeanson
Colonial Homes Real Estate
(978) 263-1929
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $967,000 - $1,049,000
HOUSE IS BUILT. NAKED AND NEW! CENTRAL VACUUM, CENTRAL AC, 2 CAR attached, WALK-UP ATTIC. 10'X10' PATIO. REPUTABLE BUILDER!!! LAST TWO HOMES LEFT!!!!!!! GREAT SUB-DIVISION.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2013
Lot Details
10,019 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mattes Donald | $530,000 | -- | |
| Sistinctive Acton Home | $1,050,000 | -- | |
| Sistinctive Acton Home | $1,050,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mattes Donald | $538,202 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/20/2015 02/20/15 | Sold | $530,000 | 0.0% | $204 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2015 02/10/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/11/2015 01/11/15 | Off Market | $530,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2014 05/31/14 | Price Changed | $535,000 | +1.9% | $206 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2014 05/07/14 | For Sale | $525,000 | -0.9% | $202 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2014 04/22/14 | Off Market | $530,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/10/2013 06/10/13 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $202 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,432 | $865,500 | $283,600 | $581,900 |
| 2024 | $14,352 | $802,700 | $270,100 | $532,600 |
| 2023 | $13,947 | $735,200 | $260,100 | $475,100 |
| 2022 | $13,176 | $642,100 | $230,100 | $412,000 |
| 2021 | $12,690 | $629,800 | $230,100 | $399,700 |
| 2020 | $5,523 | $599,900 | $220,100 | $379,800 |
| 2019 | $11,353 | $539,600 | $187,500 | $352,100 |
| 2018 | $12,083 | $533,700 | $187,500 | $346,200 |
| 2017 | $11,747 | $533,700 | $187,500 | $346,200 |
| 2016 | $11,341 | $533,700 | $187,500 | $346,200 |
| 2015 | $12,114 | $543,000 | $187,500 | $355,500 |
| 2014 | $3,698 | $165,900 | $152,500 | $13,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Debra Jeanson
Colonial Homes Real Estate
(978) 263-1929
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Pamela Degemmis
Barrett Sotheby's International Realty
(978) 758-7097
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71539187
APN: MAYN-000023-000010-000012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.