3 Kilburn Ln Durham, NC 27704
Duke Homestead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,640 - $371,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,677
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Kilburn Ln, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $362,660, approximately $216 per square foot. 3 Kilburn Ln is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Holt Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2004
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Emodi Ike J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,050
Outstanding Balance
$56,256
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$306,404
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Vandecruze Denise A
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Cimarron Capital Inc
Bought by
Vandecruze Denise A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,447
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emodi Ike J | $143,000 | -- | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $154,420 | -- | |
| Vandecruze Denise A | $152,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Emodi Ike J | $114,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Vandecruze Denise A | $144,447 | |
| Closed | Emodi Ike J | $28,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,447 | $347,720 | $109,800 | $237,920 |
| 2024 | $2,639 | $189,219 | $36,510 | $152,709 |
| 2023 | $2,479 | $189,219 | $36,510 | $152,709 |
| 2022 | $2,422 | $189,219 | $36,510 | $152,709 |
| 2021 | $2,410 | $189,219 | $36,510 | $152,709 |
| 2020 | $2,354 | $189,219 | $36,510 | $152,709 |
| 2019 | $2,354 | $189,219 | $36,510 | $152,709 |
| 2018 | $2,013 | $148,414 | $30,425 | $117,989 |
| 2017 | $1,998 | $148,414 | $30,425 | $117,989 |
| 2016 | $1,931 | $148,414 | $30,425 | $117,989 |
| 2015 | $2,249 | $162,441 | $34,655 | $127,786 |
| 2014 | $2,249 | $162,441 | $34,655 | $127,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map