3 Lake Ridge Lumberton, MS 39455
Estimated Value: $523,263 - $739,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,179
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Lake Ridge, Lumberton, MS 39455 and is currently estimated at $612,316, approximately $519 per square foot. 3 Lake Ridge is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including Purvis Lower Elementary, Purvis Upper Elementary, and Purvis Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,947 | $39,359 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,808 | $38,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,808 | $38,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,317 | $34,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,263 | $34,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,208 | $33,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,208 | $33,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,227 | $34,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,250 | $34,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,107 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map