3 Lakeview Rd Moodus, CT 06469
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $371,939
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Lakeview Rd, Moodus, CT 06469 and is currently estimated at $355,735, approximately $308 per square foot. 3 Lakeview Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including East Haddam Elementary School, Nathan Hale-Ray Middle School, and Nathan Hale-Ray High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Burr Sheila A
Bought by
Robertson Alex
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Alex | $232,700 | None Available | |
| Robertson Alex | $232,700 | None Available | |
| Robertson Alex | $232,700 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,726 | $168,410 | $76,850 | $91,560 |
| 2024 | $4,507 | $168,410 | $76,850 | $91,560 |
| 2023 | $4,337 | $168,410 | $76,850 | $91,560 |
| 2022 | $4,109 | $129,270 | $52,550 | $76,720 |
| 2021 | $3,935 | $129,270 | $52,550 | $76,720 |
| 2020 | $3,935 | $129,270 | $52,550 | $76,720 |
| 2019 | $3,935 | $129,270 | $52,550 | $76,720 |
| 2018 | $3,834 | $129,270 | $52,550 | $76,720 |
| 2017 | $3,907 | $132,070 | $52,550 | $79,520 |
| 2016 | $3,876 | $132,070 | $52,550 | $79,520 |
| 2015 | $3,788 | $132,070 | $52,550 | $79,520 |
| 2014 | $3,685 | $132,090 | $52,570 | $79,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map