3 Laurel St Somerville, MA 02143
Spring Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,002,000 - $1,114,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Laurel St, Somerville, MA 02143 and is currently estimated at $1,061,329, approximately $643 per square foot. 3 Laurel St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School and Saint Theresa School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
Laurel Street T and Consilvio Felix J
Bought by
Patel Jayashree and Baybutt Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$366,000
Outstanding Balance
$229,240
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$832,089
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Jayashree | $458,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Jayashree | $366,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |