3 Lawrence Ln Kittery Point, ME 03905
Kittery Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,746,000 - $3,175,000
6
Beds
8
Baths
5,883
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Lawrence Ln, Kittery Point, ME 03905 and is currently estimated at $2,540,783, approximately $431 per square foot. 3 Lawrence Ln is a home with nearby schools including Horace Mitchell Primary School, Shapleigh School, and Robert W Traip Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Howells William D and Howells William D
Bought by
11 Lawrence Lane Qprt and 11 Howell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Howells Muriel G and Howells William D
Bought by
Howells William D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Howells William D and Metz Muriel G H
Bought by
Howells William D and Howells Benitha C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Lawrence Lane Qprt | -- | -- | |
| Howells Rose M | -- | -- | |
| Howells William D | -- | -- | |
| Howells William D | -- | -- | |
| 11 Lawrence Lane Qprt | -- | -- | |
| Howells William D | -- | -- | |
| Howells William D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,788 | $1,323,100 | $387,400 | $935,700 |
| 2023 | $18,007 | $1,323,100 | $387,400 | $935,700 |
| 2022 | $17,961 | $1,332,400 | $387,400 | $945,000 |
| 2021 | $17,321 | $1,332,400 | $387,400 | $945,000 |
| 2020 | $3,992 | $1,332,400 | $387,400 | $945,000 |
| 2019 | $20,960 | $1,204,600 | $317,100 | $887,500 |
| 2018 | $18,276 | $1,204,600 | $317,100 | $887,500 |
| 2017 | $2,307 | $1,204,600 | $317,100 | $887,500 |
| 2016 | $18,021 | $1,122,800 | $317,100 | $805,700 |
| 2015 | $17,594 | $1,122,800 | $317,100 | $805,700 |
| 2014 | $17,426 | $1,122,800 | $317,100 | $805,700 |
| 2013 | $17,004 | $1,117,200 | $311,500 | $805,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map