K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kopman Adler Team
Compass
9 in this area
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $3,075,000 - $3,339,000
Classic South End single family home on Lawrence Street, featuring 4 bedrooms plus a versatile space ideal for an office or nursery. Located between Restaurant Row & the Back Bay, this 2014 renovated home offers hardwood floors, a designer chef's kitchen, & ample sunlight. Enjoy two outdoor spaces: a bluestone patio perfect for grilling & a roof deck with downtown views. Enter the zero-step entry parlor to a fireplaced sitting area, living room, coat closet, and guest bedroom/study. A glass wall infuses natural light. The kitchen level is ideal for gatherings, offering a dining area, second living room, and backyard patio access. The modern chef's kitchen features Thermador appliances & gas cooking. A half bath and storage complete this level. The primary suite is one level up, with a sunny bedroom, walk-in closet, and marble bath. The top level includes two bedrooms and a full bath. The rooftop deck includes water, gas, and electric. Nearby parking options available.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reinert Kimberly | $3,300,000 | -- | |
| Reinert Kimberly K | $3,300,000 | -- | |
| Freeman Hannah H | $2,995,000 | None Available | |
| Pompei-Britt Vanessa | $2,499,000 | -- | |
| Pompei-Britt Vanessa | $2,499,000 | -- | |
| Pompei-Britt Vanessa | $2,499,000 | -- | |
| Statires Realty Llc | $1,415,000 | -- | |
| Statires Realty Llc | $1,415,000 | -- | |
| Statires Realty Llc | $1,415,000 | -- | |
| Gadish Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Gadish Daniel B | -- | -- | |
| Gadish Daniel B | -- | -- | |
| Gadish Daniel | $248,000 | -- | |
| Gadish Daniel B | $248,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reinert Kimberly K | $2,550,000 | |
| Closed | Reinert Kimberly K | $2,550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Freeman Hannah H | $2,396,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Statires Realty Llc | $1,556,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/14/2025 07/14/25 | Sold | $3,300,000 | -1.3% | $1,407 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | For Sale | $3,345,000 | +11.7% | $1,426 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2020 02/27/20 | Sold | $2,995,000 | 0.0% | $1,277 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/11/2020 01/11/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/06/2020 01/06/20 | For Sale | $2,995,000 | +19.8% | $1,277 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2014 12/19/14 | Sold | $2,499,000 | 0.0% | $1,067 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/03/2014 11/03/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/23/2014 10/23/14 | Off Market | $2,499,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/15/2014 10/15/14 | For Sale | $2,499,000 | +71.8% | $1,067 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2014 04/08/14 | Sold | $1,455,000 | +4.3% | $788 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/27/2014 02/27/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2014 02/20/14 | For Sale | $1,395,000 | -- | $755 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,684 | $3,081,500 | $644,300 | $2,437,200 |
| 2024 | $32,611 | $2,991,800 | $605,000 | $2,386,800 |
| 2023 | $30,898 | $2,876,900 | $581,700 | $2,295,200 |
| 2022 | $30,108 | $2,767,300 | $559,600 | $2,207,700 |
| 2021 | $27,856 | $2,610,700 | $527,900 | $2,082,800 |
| 2020 | $23,923 | $2,265,400 | $429,800 | $1,835,600 |
| 2019 | $23,191 | $2,200,300 | $357,400 | $1,842,900 |
| 2018 | $22,394 | $2,136,800 | $357,400 | $1,779,400 |
| 2017 | $21,542 | $2,034,200 | $357,400 | $1,676,800 |
| 2016 | $20,528 | $1,866,200 | $357,400 | $1,508,800 |
| 2015 | $15,003 | $1,238,900 | $336,000 | $902,900 |
| 2014 | $13,911 | $1,105,800 | $336,000 | $769,800 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kopman Adler Team
Compass
9 in this area
47 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Megan Kopman
Compass
(617) 309-9495
34 in this area
67 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Melanie Olinto
Compass
(617) 817-0775
18 in this area
29 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sprogis Neale Doherty Team
Sprogis & Neale Real Estate
(617) 262-1504
115 in this area
156 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Rob Kilgore
Compass
(617) 504-7814
2 in this area
4 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Ken Snyder
Keller Williams Realty Boston-Metro | Back Bay
(617) 784-0632
3 in this area
39 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73347509
APN: CBOS-000000-000005-000970
Ask me questions while you tour the home.