3 Linden Ave Somerville, MA 02143
Porter Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,018,389 - $1,052,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,825
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Linden Ave, Somerville, MA 02143 and is currently estimated at $1,035,847, approximately $567 per square foot. 3 Linden Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, Saint Theresa School, and Wild Rose Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2014
Sold by
Romanoff Theresa G and Prevost Eugene J
Bought by
3 Linden Avenue Rt and Romanoff Theresa G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1974
Bought by
Romanoff Theresa and Romanoff Prevost E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Linden Avenue Rt | -- | -- | |
| Romanoff Theresa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Romanoff Theresa | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Romanoff Theresa | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Romanoff Theresa | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,418 | $771,600 | $494,600 | $277,000 |
| 2024 | $8,066 | $766,700 | $494,600 | $272,100 |
| 2023 | $7,734 | $748,000 | $494,600 | $253,400 |
| 2022 | $7,275 | $714,600 | $471,100 | $243,500 |
| 2021 | $6,914 | $678,500 | $448,600 | $229,900 |
| 2020 | $6,535 | $647,700 | $431,400 | $216,300 |
| 2019 | $6,031 | $560,500 | $375,100 | $185,400 |
| 2018 | $5,965 | $527,400 | $341,000 | $186,400 |
| 2017 | $5,844 | $500,800 | $321,700 | $179,100 |
| 2016 | $5,730 | $457,300 | $294,200 | $163,100 |
| 2015 | $5,727 | $454,200 | $292,600 | $161,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map