3 Little Neck Ln Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $328,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Little Neck Ln, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $304,847, approximately $240 per square foot. 3 Little Neck Ln is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Paul Burbank Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2014
Sold by
Fatseas Claudia L
Bought by
Mcpherson Wyndham
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,920
Outstanding Balance
$127,571
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$177,276
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcpherson Wyndham | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcpherson Wyndham | $166,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,198 | $267,000 | $71,400 | $195,600 |
| 2024 | $2,635 | $229,100 | $68,000 | $161,100 |
| 2023 | $2,658 | $229,100 | $68,000 | $161,100 |
| 2022 | $2,610 | $221,200 | $68,000 | $153,200 |
| 2021 | $2,528 | $193,400 | $68,000 | $125,400 |
| 2020 | $2,058 | $166,000 | $68,000 | $98,000 |
| 2019 | $2,058 | $166,000 | $68,000 | $98,000 |
| 2018 | $2,152 | $166,000 | $68,000 | $98,000 |
| 2017 | $2,152 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,152 | $166,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,152 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,018 | $156,000 | $68,000 | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map